Privacy Policy

We, M&K Kamera Trading Limited (the “Company”) recognize the importance of your privacy. We will endeavor to make sure our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data supplied by you comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Law of Hong Kong) (the “Ordinance”).

Please check the Policy from time to time when you visit our website, we may revise the Policy without prior notification when there is any change in the government laws, regulations and guidelines regarding the protection of personal information. Your use of this website means that you have accepted this Privacy Statement.

Collection of Personal Data and its Purpose
We will acquire personal information by lawful and appropriate means, and will not collect personal data by improper means. We collect only the minimum data necessary for providing services to you. We may also collect extra data necessary for payment, shipment of goods and alike. Please note that all the information collected in the member registration should be correct in order to allow you to use our services properly.

All the personal data will be only used within the related activities on this site, and such data will not be disclosed to any third party other than authorized personnel for marketing, promotional and customer relationship management without your permission.

Disclosure
You agree and understand that we may be required to disclose your data to comply with the law if required by law, court order, or as requested by any government or law enforcement authority or administrative organization.

Security of Personal Data
We will take necessary and appropriate steps to protect your data from leakage, destruction, and modification, etc.

Access and Correction of Personal Data
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to ascertain whether we hold your personal data, and if we do, to request for a copy of the data by sending an email to cs@mkkcamera.com . If you want to update your personal data, you can change them in the Account Settings after you login in your account.